Roughriders. Yavapai College Athletics: Encouraging academic & athletic excellence since 1969

Latest News

This text will be replaced
stats icon

Softball Statistics

2013 Final Statistics

click on the headers to sort

NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBAVGOBPSLGSBCSSB%
Brandi Heimburg57196871832346018.444.493.597285.848
Alexis Aguirre263962005126.154.298.20500.000
Brooke Eifert-Pancoma53132407012292719.303.391.62900.000
Lauren Gourdin27491410272013.286.444.42976.538
Hannah Hill5011339628353710.345.415.646102.833
Mita Cortez57170711125375518.418.479.594315.861
Sam Wilson481324550425257.341.369.470122.857
Val Luera56162541016403316.333.394.51943.571
Maria Micheli17246101453.250.333.417101.000
Alexa Redman234110000490.244.256.244301.000
Taylor Riesgo3683314008218.373.429.422213.875
Kasey Oliver5717556611443810.320.367.383172.895
Jade Yost54145441126363014.303.370.53195.643
Sarah Thompson452101321.400.5001.20000.000
Aundria Zuniga-Romero223411201922.324.361.47100.000

Team TotalsGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBAVGOBPSLGSBCSSB%
571500516851149320376145.344.407.51314333.812

2013 Final Pitching Statistics

NameGPIP#BATRSERBBHITSWLSERASO
Sarah Thompson2165.0332593738827403.9834
Aundria Zuniga-Romero53285.2130717210677311311502.60221

Team TotalsGPIP#BATRSERBBHITSWLSERASO
57351.11643233145116394381902.89255

NJCAA Statistics Archives

Visit NJCAA.org to view historical statistic data – use the drop downs to change the year and statistics types to view additional historical info